Track Work Reports

For Gai's latest track reports, see our Track Work Report page.

Owner Login

The Winners

Metropolitan: 5
Provincial: 6
Strike Rate: 15%
30 Aug 14  Confederate
30 Aug 14  Greatwood (GB)
20 Aug 14  Countryman
16 Aug 14  Golden Aro
16 Aug 14  Muscovado
13 Aug 14  Himpapawid
09 Aug 14  Sweet Idea
08 Aug 14  Shaftesbury
07 Aug 14  Vitello
06 Aug 14  Echo Gal
Wed 3 Sep - Canterbury Park
1. TAB EARLY QUADDIE HANDICAP  1580m 1:40pm 1. Himpapawid (4) Tommy Berry  59kg
2. HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP   1100m 2:15pm 1. Donelle (5) Ms Winona Costin  59.5kg
2. HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP   1100m 2:15pm 7. Ming (8) Tim Clark  57kg
2. HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP   1100m 2:15pm 10. Talisa (3) Tommy Berry  56kg
3. MOSSMAN @ VINERY HANDICAP  1100m 2:50pm 11. Our Catch (7) Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg
4. TAB QUADDIE HANDICAP  1900m 3:25pm 3. Hydro (1) Tommy Berry  55.5kg
4. TAB QUADDIE HANDICAP  1900m 3:25pm 8. White Dove (3) Ms Winona Costin  54kg
5. RANVET HANDICAP  1200m 4:00pm 6. Echo Gal (12) Ms Winona Costin  57.5kg
Wed 3 Sep - Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
8. Le Pine Funerals Handicap  1800m 5:25pm 1. Our Desert Warrior (9) Steven Arnold  62kg
Fri 5 Sep - Wyong
1. TOTAL TRAVEL SOLUTIONS F&M MAIDEN PLATE  1200m 12:55pm 1. Aware (1) Tommy Berry  58kg
4. SENPOS DA VINCI HANDICAP  1300m 2:42pm 5. Muscovado (4) Thomas Huet  55.5kg
7. CARLTON MID WYONG GOLD CUP  2100m 4:35pm 2. Travolta (9) Tommy Berry  59kg
7. CARLTON MID WYONG GOLD CUP  2100m 4:35pm 5. Queenstown (10) Tim Clark  56kg
7. CARLTON MID WYONG GOLD CUP  2100m 4:35pm 6. Michelangelo (14) Tye Angland  56kg
7. CARLTON MID WYONG GOLD CUP  2100m 4:35pm 10. Laidback Larry (1) Adam Hyeronimus  54kg
8. TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP  1200m 5:15pm 6. Golden Aro (7) Adam Hyeronimus  56kg
Sat 6 Sep - Moonee Valley
1. 1PRINT Craig Opie Cup  2500m 12:30pm 1. Hippopus (1) Steven Arnold  60kg
7. Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes  1600m 4:00pm 2. The Offer (6) Tommy Berry  59kg
Sat 6 Sep - Royal Randwick
4. MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP  1400m 2:25pm 1. Valentia (6) Blake Shinn  59kg
6. CONCORDE STAKES  1000m 3:45pm 5. Aussies Love Sport (5) Joshua Parr  58kg
7. TATTERSALLS CLUB TRAMWAY STAKES  1400m 4:25pm 5. Pheidon (15) Joshua Parr  57kg
8. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP  1400m 5:05pm 6. Countryman (12) Ms Winona Costin  56.5kg